Muzhuling, China Page

Other names: 母猪岭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1041 Longitude 105.5410 Altitude (feet) 3700
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 15N Long (DMS) 105° 32' 28E Altitude (meters) 1127
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27718

Weather Charts


Muzhuling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muzhuling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muzhuling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dishuijie (2.3 nm)
Dahuandi (2.6 nm)
Demen (2.7 nm)
Dafangzi (2.6 nm)
Taiping (2.8 nm)
Yanjinggou (0.7 nm)
Longdongwan (1.6 nm)
Nanping (1.6 nm)
Luoyeba (1.9 nm)
Shashugou (2.5 nm)
Huangnipo (3.1 nm)
Dangshang (1.3 nm)
Dangshui (1.3 nm)
Hongdianzi (3.0 nm)
Huangniba (3.0 nm)
Pingshang (0.9 nm)
Dengzhanping (2.2 nm)
Yongxing (2.3 nm)
Shuitang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 45 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 50 nm S 184 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 67 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 83 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 92 nm N 7
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
17.7 nm E List of mines in China
20.8 nm NE China Danxia
22.4 nm E Gulin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:38 2016