Muzhi, China Page

Other names: 母支

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7207 Longitude 100.8810 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 27° 43' 15N Long (DMS) 100° 52' 52E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3169

Weather Charts


Muzhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muzhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muzhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gula (0.8 nm)
Zuosuo (1.1 nm)
Zha'eluo (1.3 nm)
Luguhu (1.5 nm)
Bushu (2.4 nm)
Muhuan (2.6 nm)
Luo'ao (3.0 nm)
Gesa (3.2 nm)
Bajia (3.0 nm)
Sifang Pingzi (3.5 nm)
Haimen (1.3 nm)
Shaolou (1.8 nm)
Xiami (2.8 nm)
Bu'erjiao (1.0 nm)
Nanwa (2.0 nm)
Nawa (2.1 nm)
Zhipu (2.8 nm)
Shekua (3.2 nm)
Xuediluo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 12 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 64 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 71 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 70 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 86 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Lugu Lake
5.2 nm W Mosuo
5.2 nm W Mosuo women
12.5 nm SW List of highest commercial airports


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:42 2016