Murong, China Page

Other names: 木荣

Latitude 28.8902 Longitude 99.1315 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 25N Long (DMS) 99° 7' 53E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 534
Mid-range map of Murong Large range map of Murong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lunong (2.4 nm)
Buding (3.9 nm)
Guailiding (5.9 nm)
Jaggoi (6.3 nm)
Zengdatong (2.8 nm)
Musha (3.5 nm)
Nilu (4.0 nm)
Ranka (4.0 nm)
Lianri (5.6 nm)
Puya (6.4 nm)
Pugong (2.0 nm)
Lalongxiajin (2.8 nm)
Dawayage (3.9 nm)
Xiarong (5.6 nm)
Yubo (2.1 nm)
Narong (5.1 nm)
Tongjige (5.0 nm)
Moding (6.3 nm)
Geyading (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 71 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 108 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.3 nm NW 99th meridian east
12.3 nm SE Dêrong County
24.3 nm NW Qizhong

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:20:06 2016