Muluo, China Page

Other names: 木洛

Latitude 28.3468 Longitude 101.8325 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 48N Long (DMS) 101° 49' 57E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854
Mid-range map of Muluo Large range map of Muluo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manjiagou (2.9 nm)
Bu'ertang (3.0 nm)
Sanchahe (3.7 nm)
Sanchahe (3.8 nm)
Nanhe (4.0 nm)
Wushadong (4.3 nm)
Mozigou (4.6 nm)
Mogushan (4.9 nm)
Fanjia Huoshan (2.1 nm)
Siyinuo (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiaping (2.8 nm)
Ruanxingou (4.0 nm)
La'er Buzi (4.0 nm)
Zhichang (1.8 nm)
Lagushan (3.8 nm)
Dachuanhao (4.4 nm)
Kandaodi (4.3 nm)
Yagu Taizi (4.9 nm)
Ajiao Buzi (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 28 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 74 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.8 nm SE Anti-satellite weapon
11.9 nm SE Xichang Satellite Launch Center
12.0 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.0 nm SE List of rocket launch sites
13.3 nm S List of power stations in China
13.3 nm SW China Jinping Underground Laboratory

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:54:01 2016