Mujiaolada, China Page

Other names: 母脚拉打

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1913 Longitude 102.8310 Altitude (feet) 8654
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 29N Long (DMS) 102° 49' 52E Altitude (meters) 2637
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Mujiaolada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mujiaolada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mujiaolada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gemojing (0.6 nm)
Wa'e'er (1.2 nm)
Juemo (1.4 nm)
Yizishi (2.0 nm)
Najiaogu (2.2 nm)
Houluomu (2.6 nm)
Gemowa Xicun (1.8 nm)
Gemowaxi (2.0 nm)
Yihuobozhu (2.0 nm)
Wazhajiagu (3.0 nm)
Yongluo (3.2 nm)
Wazhachongluo (2.5 nm)
Rugouluo (2.8 nm)
Yuanjia Dada (0.9 nm)
Kuyi (1.9 nm)
Juejia Xicun (2.0 nm)
Erzhuwa Xicun (2.3 nm)
Haqie (2.9 nm)
Getuo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 36 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 71 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 101 nm N 23
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 113 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S Zhaojue County
12.7 nm NW Spiral (railway)
19.3 nm W Xide County
25.7 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:06 2016