Mu'a, China Page

Other names: Mu’a,木阿

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.7802 Longitude 100.6648 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 29° 46' 49N Long (DMS) 100° 39' 53E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 351

Weather Charts


Mu'a Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mu'a Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mu'a Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huola (7.2 nm)
Charou (7.4 nm)
Renuoguo (7.5 nm)
Yiyin Ercun (2.1 nm)
Yupuguo (2.9 nm)
Ganpuguo (3.1 nm)
Mairigong (7.3 nm)
Mairiguo (7.5 nm)
Aladuola (5.9 nm)
Duohakaguo (7.1 nm)
Shangdecha (1.2 nm)
Xiaomaguoti (3.6 nm)
Xiaowu Gedi (3.7 nm)
Na'oukou'ou (4.4 nm)
Bamana (5.4 nm)
Elie (6.6 nm)
Ranzong (7.6 nm)
Nazong (7.9 nm)
Haiyi (7.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm SW 1948 Litang earthquake
17.7 nm E Yajiang County
23.4 nm NE Hekou, Yajiang County
22.9 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:35 2016