Momozha, China Page

Other names: 末末扎

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3216 Longitude 102.0210 Altitude (feet) 7736
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 18N Long (DMS) 102° 1' 16E Altitude (meters) 2357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Momozha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Momozha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Momozha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ezhai (1.6 nm)
Kalatang (2.3 nm)
Chezhai (3.2 nm)
Guandi (1.0 nm)
Gawuling (2.1 nm)
Jiemu (3.1 nm)
Chenjia Yakou (0.9 nm)
Wangmu (1.1 nm)
Mumashan (1.9 nm)
Dabailinggou (2.3 nm)
Jiangjun Yingpan (2.6 nm)
Dujia Yuanzi (2.9 nm)
Dujiaoshan (3.2 nm)
Gugu'an (1.0 nm)
Zhoujiaping (1.8 nm)
Anning (2.3 nm)
Dujiaogou (2.5 nm)
Jiaochangba (3.1 nm)
Hetaoyuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 74 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 89 nm E 123
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 124 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.2 nm NW Jinchuan County
25.5 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
28.5 nm N List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:55 2016