Modaoya, China Page

Other names: 磨刀垭

Latitude 32.3384 Longitude 105.4480 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 20' 18N Long (DMS) 105° 26' 53E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12990
Mid-range map of Modaoya Large range map of Modaoya

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baijia (1.9 nm)
Songgaiba (2.1 nm)
Baiguo (2.3 nm)
Huajian (0.7 nm)
Houjia (1.8 nm)
Houjiawan (2.6 nm)
Tangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Macuncun (2.7 nm)
Wufanggou (1.6 nm)
Sanfang (2.0 nm)
Linjiagou (2.0 nm)
Ezhang (2.9 nm)
Ezhangba (3.0 nm)
Qinggangpo (0.9 nm)
Shangsi (1.9 nm)
Yinxiwo (2.0 nm)
Yinxi (2.1 nm)
Kuangshan (2.5 nm)
Weigan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 13 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 65 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 99 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 101 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.6 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
19.5 nm E Battle of Jianmenguan
20.9 nm E Lizhou District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:42:53 2016