Minjian, China Page

Other names: 民建,Ma-pien,Ma-pien-hsien,Mapienting,Mabian

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 28.8462 Longitude 103.5458 Altitude (feet) 1837
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 46N Long (DMS) 103° 32' 45E Altitude (meters) 559
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748
Mid-range map of Minjian Large range map of Minjian

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengjiawan (2.7 nm)
Shigangba (4.5 nm)
Shuinianba (1.0 nm)
Fucao (1.4 nm)
Laodong (2.0 nm)
Guantianba (3.3 nm)
Liaowan (3.2 nm)
Maliuping (3.8 nm)
Longxuanwo (4.1 nm)
Huangjiaping (2.6 nm)
Liubuti (3.3 nm)
Liangtinggang (0.9 nm)
Dingjiashan (1.7 nm)
Tianjiayuanzi (2.0 nm)
Yangjiacun (2.8 nm)
Jianshe (3.2 nm)
Fangjiawan (3.5 nm)
Tianwan (3.7 nm)
Zhuanmalu (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 52 nm E 92 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Express,China Eastern,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W Mabian Yi Autonomous County
19.9 nm E Muchuan County
25.0 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.8 nm E Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:52:09 2015