Mingyuesi, China Page

Other names: 明月寺

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 30.0825 Longitude 105.1089 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 4' 57N Long (DMS) 105° 6' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53720
Mid-range map of Mingyuesi Large range map of Mingyuesi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changniangou (3.7 nm)
Jinguishan (4.6 nm)
Lujiachang (5.2 nm)
Xinchang (5.5 nm)
Dongyuemiao (2.3 nm)
Hexingchang (3.3 nm)
Nanmugou (4.2 nm)
Huilongsi (5.1 nm)
Zhangjiahuafangzi (6.4 nm)
Shuanghechang (2.8 nm)
Haihuisi (3.5 nm)
Shimiaozi (5.2 nm)
Zizhi (2.0 nm)
Xunlong (2.9 nm)
Mengshici (3.3 nm)
San'ao'an (4.7 nm)
Wangshici (5.7 nm)
Siwan (6.0 nm)
Chenshici (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27894 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 43 nm E 127
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 65 nm N 322
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 69 nm E 51 China Southern,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SW Longmenshan Fault
13.1 nm N Lezhi County
22.8 nm SW Zizhong County
22.3 nm NE Anlong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:56:34 2015