Miaoliangzui, China Page

Other names: 庙梁咀

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8653 Longitude 107.1644 Altitude (feet) 1863
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 55N Long (DMS) 107° 9' 52E Altitude (meters) 567
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34983
Mid-range map of Miaoliangzui Large range map of Miaoliangzui

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luxigou (2.2 nm)
Baipanliang (2.8 nm)
Sanbao (3.3 nm)
Liujiagou (1.0 nm)
Gaoming (1.6 nm)
Yanjiaping (2.8 nm)
Hujiaping (2.9 nm)
Majiazui (3.2 nm)
Jiaoping (3.8 nm)
Xinqiao (2.3 nm)
Fengyazi (2.2 nm)
Liangya (2.3 nm)
Huofeng (3.5 nm)
Beiyawan (0.2 nm)
Pingjiang (1.5 nm)
Xinchang (1.9 nm)
Hongxing (2.9 nm)
Yuanshanzi (4.0 nm)
Qianpoling (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 46 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 72 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 77 nm S 155
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 82 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 80 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE Tongjiang County
18.5 nm S Pingchang County
18.8 nm NE Chenggu County
33.5 nm NW Nanjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:37:49 2016