Mengziya, China Page

Other names: 檬子垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8875 Longitude 105.4994 Altitude (feet) 2007
Lat (DMS) 31° 53' 15N Long (DMS) 105° 29' 58E Altitude (meters) 611
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23255

Weather Charts


Mengziya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengziya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengziya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingquan (0.2 nm)
Chengjiahe (1.1 nm)
Huangjiazhan (1.3 nm)
Qinglong (1.4 nm)
Wenbi (2.2 nm)
Jianling (2.3 nm)
Fengjiagai (2.5 nm)
Yanzheng (2.6 nm)
Gaojiahe (1.1 nm)
Xianhua (2.5 nm)
Longyuan (2.5 nm)
Baoquan (3.2 nm)
Sanjian (1.3 nm)
Lianghe (1.8 nm)
Lianghekou (2.2 nm)
Hefeng (2.3 nm)
Laowutou (2.8 nm)
Shanling (2.2 nm)
Wangjiayan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 31 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 47 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 73 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 82 nm W 227
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 106 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm W Xuzhou Town
19.2 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
19.2 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.0 nm SW Zitong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:02 2016