Meijiagou, China Page

Other names: 梅家沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.2982 Longitude 105.2555 Altitude (feet) 1135
Lat (DMS) 30° 17' 54N Long (DMS) 105° 15' 20E Altitude (meters) 345
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56469
Mid-range map of Meijiagou Large range map of Meijiagou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Huyangou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaojinggou (0.8 nm)
Shangbaizagou (2.0 nm)
Shangbaipi (2.0 nm)
Damingsi (2.4 nm)
Dazhushan (1.3 nm)
Yubazi (1.8 nm)
Ganbazi (2.0 nm)
Fanjiagou (2.4 nm)
Facaiya (2.6 nm)
Fenghuangshan (2.6 nm)
Youcaogou (1.3 nm)
Fengjiaba (1.3 nm)
Zengjiagou (1.9 nm)
Lijiagou (1.0 nm)
Tongle (1.1 nm)
Longjing (1.9 nm)
Shuizhugou (1.8 nm)
Xingzigou (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 47 nm S 145
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 55 nm E 57 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 61 nm W 309
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 72 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 69 nm W 284 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm W Lezhi County
17.5 nm NE Sichuan Basin
22.3 nm SW Longmenshan Fault
34.3 nm N Shehong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:35:34 2016