Mazishi, China Page

Other names: 麻子石

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9425 Longitude 101.0683 Altitude (feet) 11102
Lat (DMS) 29° 56' 33N Long (DMS) 101° 4' 6E Altitude (meters) 3383
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Mazishi Large range map of Mazishi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sezhiha (1.4 nm)
Miheng (3.0 nm)
Rigejing (3.2 nm)
Xiadu (3.4 nm)
Aluozong (3.5 nm)
Ciriding (4.6 nm)
Andejie (2.2 nm)
Gedou (2.6 nm)
Shanbei Houcun (3.8 nm)
Watai (4.9 nm) Laqituoka (1.8 nm)
Tangzu (2.6 nm)
Tangqiao (2.6 nm)
Rangong (2.8 nm)
Marihe (3.6 nm)
Chengzhang (4.5 nm)
Angjiang (4.6 nm)
Malangcuo (4.9 nm)
Gari'e (5.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Hekou, Yajiang County
7.5 nm SW Yajiang County
9.5 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.5 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.5 nm N List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:25:41 2016