Matiyan, China Page

Other names: 马蹄岩

Latitude 31.6756 Longitude 105.8234 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 32N Long (DMS) 105° 49' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43741
Mid-range map of Matiyan Large range map of Matiyan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hulian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinmiaoya (1.0 nm)
Tiangoutou (1.9 nm)
Qiaoziba (2.3 nm)
Changping (2.6 nm)
Dongyu (1.6 nm)
Dabi (1.9 nm)
Xuexiaozui (2.6 nm)
Chanlin (2.5 nm)
Dongqing (3.0 nm)
Bamiao (2.5 nm)
Panlongmiao (2.6 nm)
Fangdou (3.1 nm)
Xiaoya (1.9 nm)
Luotuo Biliang (1.9 nm)
Qishu (1.9 nm)
Qigenshu (1.9 nm)
Songlingshan (3.0 nm)
Shimaliang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 43 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 55 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 57 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 88 nm W 240
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 88 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.2 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.4 nm SE West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
22.9 nm SE Nanbu County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:39:25 2016