Manie, China Page

Other names: 玛涅

Latitude 33.6216 Longitude 103.3569 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 18N Long (DMS) 103° 21' 25E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745
Mid-range map of Manie Large range map of Manie

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangzhougongba (2.7 nm) Gawa (3.2 nm)
Luori (3.2 nm)
Qiuji (3.8 nm)
Qoijegoin (3.9 nm)
Goujun (4.0 nm)
Yagou (5.2 nm)
Gouwa (5.1 nm)
Yisong (5.1 nm)
Macangcun (2.3 nm)
Xiucang (2.5 nm)
Macang (3.1 nm)
Kaga (0.7 nm)
Dalai (1.3 nm)
Rilong'e (2.9 nm)
Weiba (3.1 nm)
Zhuotang (3.3 nm)
Jiaoruo (3.5 nm)
Zhuoduo (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 48 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 79 nm N 333 Sichuan Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 82 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.7 nm NE Têwo County
27.8 nm S List of Ramsar sites in Japan
32.2 nm E 104th meridian east
32.9 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 24th century

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:53:46 2016