Maliuwan, China Page

Other names: 麻柳湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.1794 Longitude 105.1608 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 29° 10' 46N Long (DMS) 105° 9' 39E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99504
Mid-range map of Maliuwan Large range map of Maliuwan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujiamiao (0.7 nm)
Ganyantang (1.5 nm)
Shaba (1.7 nm)
Liaoyuan (1.8 nm)
Wuyicun (1.8 nm)
Shangxinwan (1.9 nm)
Xinjian (2.0 nm)
Julang (0.5 nm)
Mashiqiao (1.4 nm)
Fuqiang (1.5 nm)
Fuwan (1.8 nm)
Tianjing (2.0 nm)
Wenchanghui (2.4 nm)
Huoche (2.0 nm)
Zhongshi (2.0 nm)
Xinsheng (0.3 nm)
Tangfang (1.1 nm)
Baihua (1.5 nm)
Datuwan (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 23 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 39 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 42 nm E 49
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 65 nm E 72
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 83 nm E 66 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NE Longchang County
16.5 nm W Yantan District
18.0 nm E Lu County
20.4 nm NE Dazu Rock Carvings


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:27:06 2016