Malangba, China Page

Other names: 马朗坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.9176 Longitude 105.5428 Altitude (feet) 1167
Lat (DMS) 30° 55' 3N Long (DMS) 105° 32' 34E Altitude (meters) 355
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76397
Mid-range map of Malangba Large range map of Malangba

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayang (1.7 nm)
Luocungou (2.2 nm)
Wazhaya (2.2 nm)
Chuanzhumiao (2.3 nm)
Luogou (2.4 nm)
Longshan (1.2 nm)
Longshansi (1.3 nm)
Shiyinping (1.4 nm)
Zhangwangmiao (1.7 nm)
Tiangong (2.3 nm)
Yupanshan (2.5 nm)
Guangjing (2.8 nm)
Jingjiagou (1.5 nm)
Baiheguan (1.9 nm)
Datian (2.2 nm)
Xinglongchang (2.4 nm)
Daoziwan (2.3 nm)
Masangba (2.7 nm)
Erfang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 32 nm E 102 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 51 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 62 nm W 272
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 77 nm S 171
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 88 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm W Shehong County
12.5 nm SE Pengxi County
20.2 nm NW Yanting County
19.0 nm E Xichong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:30:17 2016