Madaozi, China Page

Other names: 马道子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2892 Longitude 104.4048 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 21N Long (DMS) 104° 24' 17E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20968
Mid-range map of Madaozi Large range map of Madaozi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibantan (1.4 nm)
Fenghuang (1.8 nm)
Dayankou (1.7 nm)
Xiaolanchi (2.5 nm)
Jiupanpo (2.9 nm)
Jinbu (1.8 nm)
Qingtan (2.1 nm)
Zhaojiagou (2.3 nm)
Shiliangzi (2.9 nm)
Magangping (1.3 nm)
Bandengyan (1.9 nm)
Dayuqiu (2.5 nm)
Xinglongchang (1.6 nm)
Shanmuping (2.1 nm)
Laofangzi (2.5 nm)
Tiziyan (2.7 nm)
Lijiazui (2.8 nm)
Datian (3.0 nm)
Datiancun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 31 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 62 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 67 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 83 nm S 137 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 96 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm S List of HVDC projects
14.0 nm NE Gao County
15.4 nm N Overhead line crossing
15.4 nm N Xiangjiaba–Shanghai HVDC system
14.3 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:54:03 2016