Ma'anshan, China Page

Other names: 马鞍山,Ma’anshan

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 27.7746 Longitude 101.9817 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 29N Long (DMS) 101° 58' 54E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12106
Mid-range map of Ma%27anshan Large range map of Ma%27anshan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daluo (4.9 nm)
Banjiawuji (6.4 nm)
Shanshuping (7.7 nm)
Daliagu (3.6 nm)
Shamaga (3.6 nm)
Shimapuzi (5.9 nm)
Baru (6.3 nm)
Tanyaozi (6.6 nm)
Amibaxia (7.5 nm)
Shuitangcun (4.3 nm)
Yingshan (5.8 nm)
Baiyangcun (5.5 nm)
Xiaogaoshan (6.8 nm)
Maojiapuzi (1.4 nm)
Jinhe (4.2 nm)
Nimuwan (5.4 nm)
Hetaoyuan (6.9 nm)
Sanbaozhai (8.1 nm)
Yanwoshan (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 16 nm N 39 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Express,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
3.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.8 nm NE Xichang Qingshan Airport
16.9 nm NE List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:57:32 2015