Luyang, China Page

Other names: Lu-shan,Lu-shan-hsien,芦阳,芦阳镇

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 30.1561 Longitude 102.9218 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 30° 9' 22N Long (DMS) 102° 55' 18E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14793
Mid-range map of Luyang Large range map of Luyang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinhua (1.2 nm)
Tongxingchang (1.9 nm)
Hou'anping (3.6 nm)
Zhujiawan (4.9 nm)
Daxi (5.4 nm)
Qingyuan (0.6 nm)
Gaoshan (2.2 nm)
Shenglong (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiashan (5.1 nm)
Lantiantou (5.7 nm)
Shuangshi (6.0 nm)
Longxing (4.2 nm)
Daozishang (4.3 nm)
Mituosi (4.9 nm)
Modong (0.6 nm)
Siyan (1.3 nm)
Xunjiashan (2.3 nm)
Fenghe (4.0 nm)
Yongsheng (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27900 Medium Qionglai Air Base 34 nm E 54
ZUXJ Small Xinjin Airport 50 nm E 71
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 58 nm E 64 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,British Airway,Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Chengdu Airlin,(one of Far Eastern Ai or Primaris),Shanghai,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),XiamenAir,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,Qatar Executiv,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,Venezolana,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Lushan County, Sichuan
7.9 nm N 2013 Lushan earthquake
7.9 nm N List of earthquakes in China
10.0 nm SW Tianquan County
10.7 nm SE Yucheng District
11.0 nm SE Mingshan District, Ya'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:06:08 2015