Luoxu, China Page

Other names: 洛须

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 32.4682 Longitude 97.9944 Altitude (feet) 10754
Lat (DMS) 32° 28' 6N Long (DMS) 97° 59' 40E Altitude (meters) 3277
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596
Google links for Luoxu Google links for Luoxu, China
Mid-range map of Luoxu Large range map of Luoxu
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antuo (1.4 nm)
Xuba (4.4 nm)
Dainkog (5.5 nm)
Zhengke (8.3 nm)
Gesang (13.3 nm)
Zonglong (16.7 nm)
Dongzongda (19.1 nm)
Zhongqing (20.7 nm)
Nididuo (17.8 nm) Kang'en (1.7 nm)
Kagong (4.9 nm)
Maxia (8.1 nm)
Kaluocun (11.9 nm)
Zhuoba (14.3 nm)
Rongjia (16.3 nm)
Qiwu (20.1 nm)
Dainkognubma (2.5 nm)
Yede (18.4 nm)
Bengzhe (20.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Dainkognubma
15.3 nm N Jomda County
25.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
28.3 nm SE Karsumdo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010