Luotuo, China Page

Other names: 骆驼

Latitude 32.0669 Longitude 104.2723 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 4' 1N Long (DMS) 104° 16' 20E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960
Mid-range map of Luotuo Large range map of Luotuo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chunhuai (2.4 nm)
Jubao (3.6 nm)
Shanggou (3.5 nm)
Liangchakou (3.8 nm)
Tuanjie (3.6 nm)
Daliang (3.8 nm)
Xiaoyuan (1.0 nm)
Hancun (1.1 nm)
Liujia (4.3 nm)
Xiangyang (0.8 nm)
Dashuitang (1.7 nm)
Matoushan (3.2 nm)
Matou (3.3 nm)
Longdianpo (3.9 nm)
Chunlinshan (4.0 nm)
Shiyaoguaitou (4.0 nm)
Dawan (4.5 nm)
Shibanfang (4.4 nm)
Gonggu (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 45 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 55 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 67 nm S 177
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 83 nm S 191
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 75 nm E 74 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SE Mount Tangjia
16.7 nm SE Tangjiashan Lake
24.4 nm NE Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)
27.6 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:39:59 2016