Luorun, China Page

Other names: 落润

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3069 Longitude 104.5043 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 25N Long (DMS) 104° 30' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72957
Mid-range map of Luorun Large range map of Luorun

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loufang (1.1 nm)
Shanmuzui (2.5 nm)
Luoguowan (2.5 nm)
Dayuqiu (3.1 nm)
Tianxingqiao (3.3 nm)
Dachongtou (1.9 nm)
Taozibang (1.8 nm)
Yanghong (2.4 nm)
Wafangtou (2.9 nm)
Yanxiaba (3.3 nm)
Huaguang (0.5 nm)
Shuijingwan (2.1 nm)
Maditou (2.3 nm)
Longxingsi (1.1 nm)
Tiancuncun (2.0 nm)
Lianbang (2.3 nm)
Zhuadongyan (3.5 nm)
Lugaowan (3.5 nm)
Longzheng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 29 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 57 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 71 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 80 nm S 140 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 97 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.6 nm N Gao County
12.7 nm NW List of HVDC projects
14.6 nm N Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:20:01 2016