Luojiagou, China Page

Other names: 罗家沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6533 Longitude 106.6022 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 12N Long (DMS) 106° 36' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51916
Mid-range map of Luojiagou Large range map of Luojiagou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Shidongkou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gulouya (1.9 nm)
Tianliang (2.3 nm)
Zhaojiawan (2.3 nm)
Zhonghua (2.7 nm)
Yuewangmiao (3.1 nm)
Fengquan (1.3 nm)
Weijiashan (2.3 nm)
Yanjing (3.4 nm)
Erlangmiao (3.9 nm)
Liangshan (0.9 nm)
Longtaishan (2.7 nm)
Shuangkui (2.7 nm)
Songbai (2.9 nm)
Zhoujiawan (3.1 nm)
Fengshan (1.9 nm)
Baozhuguan (2.1 nm)
Guojiamiao (2.5 nm)
Dongshan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 56 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 52 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 63 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 87 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 84 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Wan'an Township, Sichuan
13.0 nm SW Yilong County
26.4 nm E Pingchang County
34.8 nm S Yingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:36:46 2016