Lufang, China Page

Other names: 炉房

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.4042 Longitude 102.7320 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 15N Long (DMS) 102° 43' 55E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10430

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuoluo Xiacun (2.1 nm)
Xueshan (2.6 nm)
Jiufang (3.0 nm)
Yangjia Pingzi (3.9 nm)
Huangjia Yuanzi (1.1 nm)
Sasa (2.0 nm)
Sanjia (3.4 nm)
Luowucun (4.2 nm)
Luowu (4.3 nm)
Maidi (3.3 nm)
Leidaniu (3.2 nm)
Hujia Liangzi (3.8 nm)
Tangtangjie (1.1 nm)
Liujia Laobao (2.4 nm)
Wenjia (3.2 nm)
Yunnancun (3.2 nm)
Bailongshu (3.5 nm)
Zongjia Wanzi (3.4 nm)
Shangpingzi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 50 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 60 nm W 229
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 76 nm E 129
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 77 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 84 nm S 179 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.9 nm SW List of largest hydroelectric power stations
6.9 nm SW List of power stations in China
6.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
6.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
7.8 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:29 2016