Luchangping, China Page

Other names: 炉厂坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7742 Longitude 108.1360 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 27N Long (DMS) 108° 8' 10E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25677

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Houping (1.8 nm)
Laoshengyuan (2.9 nm)
Shitie (2.8 nm)
Tujiaya (3.2 nm)
Heshi (3.4 nm)
Wujiagou (1.5 nm)
Zhengjia Wantou (2.3 nm)
Wangjiaba (3.1 nm)
Shishuping (3.5 nm)
Zhangcaoba (3.4 nm)
Mulaxi (1.3 nm)
Gaoping (1.5 nm)
Huoshiliang (2.5 nm)
Zhuyuanba (3.0 nm)
Motangsi (1.6 nm)
Youjiapo (2.2 nm)
Xieshui (3.2 nm)
Tanjia Heba (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 52 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 60 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 68 nm S 195
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 69 nm N 35
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 96 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm N 108th meridian east
21.7 nm SW Xuanhan County
25.1 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
25.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:14 2016