Longzhen, China Page

Other names: 龙镇

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0430 Longitude 107.2660 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 31° 2' 35N Long (DMS) 107° 15' 58E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50773
Mid-range map of Longzhen Large range map of Longzhen

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjiashan (1.1 nm)
Longyan (1.7 nm)
Lejiaba (1.3 nm)
Dushi (1.5 nm)
Leidashi (2.4 nm)
Shidanbian (2.5 nm)
Xixing (3.1 nm)
Zhaiwan (3.4 nm)
Sanhe (1.2 nm)
Jinpan (2.5 nm)
Xinyoufang (3.0 nm)
Longguang (2.9 nm)
Gongqiaoba (3.1 nm)
Zhongzui (1.6 nm)
Lijiawan (1.6 nm)
Mutou (2.3 nm)
Changtanhe (2.5 nm)
Sanchahe (3.2 nm)
Gaoxia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 9 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 34 nm E 129
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 58 nm W 255 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 61 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 85 nm S 202 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.0 nm NE Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
15.9 nm NE Dazhou
16.0 nm NE Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:36:36 2016