Lizipu, China Page

Other names: 李子铺

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 29.2453 Longitude 105.1773 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 43N Long (DMS) 105° 10' 38E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101295
Mid-range map of Lizipu Large range map of Lizipu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Futang (2.0 nm)
Linchang (2.1 nm)
Daisi (2.6 nm)
Wenchanghui (2.9 nm)
Baiyangshan (3.6 nm)
Qinglongwan (1.4 nm)
Sanhesi (3.0 nm)
Xiaowuji (3.6 nm)
Badang (1.3 nm)
Fujiaqiao (2.4 nm)
Changyaoshan (3.5 nm)
Xiaojiaqiao (3.7 nm)
Gaokanzi (4.2 nm)
Fuwan (2.5 nm)
Mashiqiao (2.9 nm)
Shangxinwan (3.5 nm)
Hujiamiao (3.9 nm)
Zhongshi (3.9 nm)
Maliuwan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 26 nm S 154 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,China Express,Tianjin,XiamenAir,China Eastern
FR27894 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 38 nm E 52
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 42 nm W 231 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Express,China Eastern,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE Longchang County
16.7 nm W Yantan District
17.5 nm NE Dazu Rock Carvings
19.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:02:25 2015