Lixian Guoying Muchang, China Page

Other names: 理县国营牧场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8338 Longitude 102.8570 Altitude (feet) 12706
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 2N Long (DMS) 102° 51' 25E Altitude (meters) 3872
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Lixian Guoying Muchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixian Guoying Muchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixian Guoying Muchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miyaluoxiang Muchang (5.9 nm) Sihaozha (8.3 nm)
Bajiazhai (10.0 nm)
Sanjiazhai (7.9 nm)
Dangan (9.7 nm)
Dabajiaodiao (10.1 nm)
Wapusi (10.9 nm)
Bajiaodiao Cangzhai (11.2 nm)
Changheba (11.4 nm)
Ze'erdengbo (12.6 nm)
Xiaojiabi (12.8 nm)
Liangchahe (13.1 nm)
Erdaoqiao (14.0 nm)
Erguxi (14.1 nm)
Menggu (14.0 nm)
Xiamenggu (14.8 nm)
Luganqiao (15.1 nm)
Dabanzhao (15.2 nm)
Nawo (15.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 49 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 74 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 86 nm S 158
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 87 nm S 140
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 93 nm S 143 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.1 nm NE Heishui County
38.2 nm SE Longxi Township, Wenchuan County
43.3 nm SW Xiaojin County
42.9 nm SE Wenchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:09 2016