Liuyazi, China Page

Other names: 柳垭子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0506 Longitude 105.3855 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 2N Long (DMS) 105° 23' 8E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23244

Weather Charts


Liuyazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuyazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuyazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Liuya
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fentingzi (1.0 nm)
Wenfeng (1.2 nm)
Tongziyan (1.2 nm)
Shirentian (2.2 nm)
Ranjia (2.2 nm)
Bayicun (2.3 nm)
Shuangma (2.3 nm)
Wujiazui (1.7 nm)
Zhoujiapo (2.1 nm)
Fanrong (2.9 nm)
Hongshuangcun (1.2 nm)
Xingjiazui (1.6 nm)
Niejiayan (2.3 nm)
Pomiaozi (2.5 nm)
Jianbeicun (2.5 nm)
Daojiaoyan (1.0 nm)
Liangshan (2.5 nm)
Daping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 25 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 49 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 85 nm S 151 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 85 nm S 219
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 109 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm SW Xuzhou Town
23.2 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
27.3 nm SW Zitong County
30.4 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:00 2016