Liushapo, China Page

Other names: 溜沙坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.1472 Longitude 102.1215 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 29° 8' 50N Long (DMS) 102° 7' 17E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 967

Weather Charts


Liushapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haizishang (1.2 nm)
Pingzishang (1.9 nm)
Xiaohuofang (2.4 nm)
Shuijingkan (3.2 nm)
Xiashilufang (2.5 nm)
Jiashilufang (2.6 nm)
Jizhong (3.6 nm)
Ezu (4.6 nm)
Moximian (4.8 nm)
Mulawan (4.9 nm)
Mu'ergou (5.5 nm)
Wangjiagang (5.0 nm)
Dengganliang (4.9 nm)
Maliulin (5.0 nm)
Miaoping (0.7 nm)
Qipengzi (3.2 nm)
Wanzi (4.3 nm)
Changpingzi (4.7 nm)
Dianzi (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 69 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 85 nm E 65
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 106 nm N 40
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 120 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.9 nm SE Nanya River
14.7 nm N Renzonghai Dam
13.4 nm E Shimian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:37 2016