Liubi, China Page

Other names: 溜比

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7488 Longitude 103.0440 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 44' 56N Long (DMS) 103° 2' 38E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9556

Weather Charts


Liubi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liubi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liubi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heixicun (2.3 nm)
Heijia Puzi (3.0 nm)
Jibishijue (1.2 nm)
Erniebo (2.0 nm)
Rikedi (2.7 nm)
Azidu (2.9 nm)
Erbu (2.7 nm)
Tekendi (3.2 nm)
Pujue (1.6 nm)
Shaluohetie (2.3 nm)
Cicilada (3.0 nm)
Luoha (0.8 nm)
Dishicun (0.9 nm)
Dishi (1.2 nm)
Laduode (2.4 nm)
Zhatie (2.4 nm)
Jiezu (2.9 nm)
Tiejie (3.1 nm)
Yiniebozuo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 45 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 47 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 98 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 101 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SE Jinyang County
15.4 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
21.2 nm NW Zhaojue County
23.0 nm S 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:35 2016