Linfeng, China Page

Other names: 麟凤

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0828 Longitude 105.6090 Altitude (feet) 1942
Lat (DMS) 31° 4' 58N Long (DMS) 105° 36' 32E Altitude (meters) 591
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70505

Weather Charts


Linfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaodeng (2.1 nm)
Gaohua (2.3 nm)
Miaogouwan (2.4 nm)
Fenglong (1.4 nm)
Xiaochenjiaping (1.5 nm)
Mengzigou (2.0 nm)
Renguang (2.1 nm)
Yulongchang (2.9 nm)
Lingyan (2.8 nm)
Juxi (3.0 nm)
Gulaichang (0.4 nm)
Yangyuan (1.7 nm)
Jinkong (2.6 nm)
Liaojiaqiao (2.6 nm)
Yunxian (0.9 nm)
Zaoshufeng (2.2 nm)
Longpan (2.3 nm)
Qiaocuncun (2.5 nm)
Changbajing (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 33 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 49 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 66 nm W 263
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 78 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 87 nm S 174
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NW Yanting County
15.8 nm E Xichong County
17.8 nm SW Shehong County
19.9 nm S Pengxi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:57 2016