Lienufen, China Page

Other names: 烈女坟,Lienüfen

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3312 Longitude 106.0880 Altitude (feet) 1220
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 52N Long (DMS) 106° 5' 17E Altitude (meters) 371
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 158306

Weather Charts


Lienufen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lienufen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lienufen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doukouzi (1.4 nm)
Xiangyang (2.3 nm)
Zhongxin (2.3 nm)
Zao'erling (2.4 nm)
Yongquan (0.5 nm)
Nanlong (1.8 nm)
Anbaliang (2.3 nm)
Zhuangyuanqiao (2.2 nm)
Shucai (2.3 nm)
Hejiawan (2.4 nm)
Jiujingdong (2.6 nm)
Wushenggong (1.5 nm)
Yaobasi (1.8 nm)
Hedong (1.8 nm)
Lijiafen (1.9 nm)
Xiehe (2.4 nm)
Bayandian (2.0 nm)
Qiaozixi (2.3 nm)
Panlong (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 32 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 66 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 69 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 69 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Nanbu County
14.2 nm N West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
19.6 nm NE Yilong County
22.3 nm SW Xichong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:11 2016