Lianghekou, China Page

Other names: 两河口

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.4555 Longitude 103.6523 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 27' 20N Long (DMS) 103° 39' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42763
Mid-range map of Lianghekou Large range map of Lianghekou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yue'erba (2.1 nm)
Taipingsi (3.0 nm)
Zengcao (3.2 nm)
Nanguangmiao (3.3 nm)
Huangtukan (2.5 nm)
Xiaoluoba (3.0 nm)
Zhongguan (3.3 nm)
Zhongguancun (3.3 nm)
Shuijingwan (3.5 nm)
Jingba (3.8 nm)
Potangkou (1.9 nm)
Sanzuofen (2.2 nm)
Caijin (3.2 nm)
Yuandian'er (3.6 nm)
Caini (1.4 nm)
Caini'ao (1.5 nm)
Chenghegou (2.6 nm)
Wuwan (2.8 nm)
Wuliba (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 16 nm N 352
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 62 nm N 351
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 61 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 69 nm N 12 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 117 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
3.6 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
5.9 nm SW Shawan District
6.7 nm NE Qingyi River (Sichuan)
8.1 nm NE Dadu River (Sichuan)
8.1 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.3 nm NE Shizhong District, Leshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:23:51 2016