Lianghe, China Page

Other names: 两河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9801 Longitude 102.1110 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 48N Long (DMS) 102° 6' 40E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26246

Weather Charts


Lianghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimenkan (1.1 nm)
Yangdashu (2.2 nm)
Si'azu (2.5 nm)
Huashengba (1.6 nm)
Xiangshui (2.1 nm)
Lijiagou (3.2 nm)
Zhangmuqing (1.2 nm)
Zhong'an (1.6 nm)
Kongjia Buzi (2.2 nm)
Yousuo (2.3 nm)
Huamiao (2.3 nm)
Yangjia (2.6 nm)
Shunhe (2.6 nm)
Baifengou (0.8 nm)
Maliu (1.7 nm)
Shangliu (1.8 nm)
Ganluo (2.5 nm)
Xiaoliu (2.5 nm)
Xipiao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 3 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 76 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 87 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Xichang Qingshan Airport
8.8 nm S List of HVDC projects
9.5 nm SE List of life zones by region
16.6 nm N List of rocket launch sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:26 2016