Lexian, China Page

Other names: 乐贤

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 29.5459 Longitude 105.0869 Altitude (feet) 1154
Lat (DMS) 29° 32' 45N Long (DMS) 105° 5' 13E Altitude (meters) 351
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90043
Mid-range map of Lexian Large range map of Lexian

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiacitang (2.2 nm)
Jiaotong (2.9 nm)
Dachong (3.4 nm)
Menkantan (4.0 nm)
Neijiang (2.6 nm)
Mafuyan (3.8 nm)
Shengli (4.3 nm)
Xiaohekou (1.6 nm)
Jushiwan (2.5 nm)
Guobei (2.9 nm)
Xiongjiawan (3.7 nm)
Qilong'an (3.8 nm)
Neijiangtang (1.1 nm)
Yanjingba (1.7 nm)
Beimu (2.2 nm)
Shuangtangfang (3.1 nm)
Hongmiaozi (4.0 nm)
Zhongshan (3.9 nm)
Ganyantang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27894 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 36 nm E 81
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 44 nm S 158 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,China Express,Tianjin,XiamenAir,China Eastern
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 52 nm S 212 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Express,China Eastern,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Neijiang
2.7 nm N Shizhong District, Neijiang
4.4 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
5.4 nm NE Dongxing District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:01:31 2015