Lengshaping, China Page

Other names: 冷沙坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7743 Longitude 104.8090 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 27N Long (DMS) 104° 48' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44727

Weather Charts


Lengshaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengshaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengshaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenhua (1.0 nm)
Shandapo (2.1 nm)
Shamupo (2.1 nm)
Dengganpo (2.4 nm)
Jindouwan (2.8 nm)
Luojiawan (1.0 nm)
Shangmaiba (2.0 nm)
Lizhuang (2.1 nm)
Liujuechong (2.0 nm)
Dongmentan (2.7 nm)
Fuxikou (3.1 nm)
Tiaodunzi (1.1 nm)
Muchangtou (2.0 nm)
Longjin (2.4 nm)
Yanjiazui (2.5 nm)
Sunjiawan (2.8 nm)
Yanshanhong (1.0 nm)
Longhekou (1.7 nm)
Chalinwan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 13 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 31 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 72 nm N 44
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 85 nm W 312
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 97 nm S 158 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Lizhuang, Yibin
7.2 nm E List of longest suspension bridge spans
7.2 nm E List of largest bridges in China
7.4 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.1 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
9.2 nm NE Nanxi District, Yibin
9.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:09 2016