Lenglong, China Page

Other names: 冷龙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9687 Longitude 99.7709 Altitude (feet) 10170
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 7N Long (DMS) 99° 46' 15E Altitude (meters) 3099
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Lenglong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lenglong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lenglong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhagu (5.8 nm) Hexi (1.9 nm)
Relanggong (2.4 nm)
Niseyong (4.2 nm)
Jiasi (5.2 nm)
Donggong (1.7 nm)
Se'ergong (2.1 nm)
Zelu (2.1 nm)
Xiwa (4.1 nm)
Gangse (5.1 nm)
Yuwa (5.6 nm)
Sangpi (2.6 nm)
Chengjiao (2.7 nm)
Dengzhong (3.1 nm)
Bianbianshao (4.4 nm)
Yuwazhong (4.9 nm)
Recaokao (6.3 nm)
Regong (6.7 nm)
Dunzeng (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 70 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 100 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm NW Xiangcheng County, Sichuan
25.6 nm NE List of longest runways
25.6 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
28.8 nm SE 100th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:48 2016