Lengba, China Page

Other names: 冷巴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.0741 Longitude 100.3510 Altitude (feet) 12686
Lat (DMS) 29° 4' 27N Long (DMS) 100° 21' 4E Altitude (meters) 3866
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Lengba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhachong (1.7 nm)
Shanglonggu (2.7 nm)
Shangrubu (3.2 nm)
Jinzhu (3.5 nm)
Qijia (4.9 nm)
Xiajiyi (5.0 nm)
Eluo (6.0 nm)
Ranzi (4.9 nm)
Guowa (7.8 nm)
Eyi (1.1 nm)
Suowa (1.4 nm)
Peiguang (1.7 nm)
Chahe (1.9 nm)
Daoba (2.6 nm)
Reshuitang (3.3 nm)
Bowa (7.2 nm)
Xisa (11.8 nm)
Gongdu (13.7 nm)
Gewa (14.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 84 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 94 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Jinzhu, Sichuan
21.0 nm NW List of longest runways
21.0 nm NW List of highest commercial airports
26.7 nm N 1948 Litang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:26 2016