Lelazong, China Page

Other names: 勒拉宗

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.8340 Longitude 101.3822 Altitude (feet) 12998
Lat (DMS) 29° 50' 2N Long (DMS) 101° 22' 56E Altitude (meters) 3961
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Lelazong Large range map of Lelazong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riluogong (4.3 nm)
Layazong (4.4 nm)
Riluoke (4.7 nm)
Zhenda (4.9 nm)
Nimazong (5.6 nm)
Dajizong (4.1 nm)
Duoyazong (4.8 nm)
Jiagapaca (5.7 nm)
Tedizong (5.7 nm)
Malizhong (6.2 nm)
Langbuzhong (0.7 nm)
Jinbuzong (2.7 nm)
Mase (2.9 nm)
Chusangdui (3.5 nm)
Erbarong Ercun (5.0 nm)
Wende (5.7 nm)
Rikusi (5.4 nm)
Cikaimoli (5.4 nm)
Wengguozong (6.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
19.9 nm W Yajiang County
22.8 nm NW Hekou, Yajiang County
26.7 nm NE List of highest commercial airports


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:22:21 2016