Leijialiang, China Page

Other names: 雷家梁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3627 Longitude 105.5270 Altitude (feet) 3494
Lat (DMS) 32° 21' 46N Long (DMS) 105° 31' 37E Altitude (meters) 1064
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14707

Weather Charts


Leijialiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leijialiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leijialiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojiahe (0.9 nm)
Yongjiu (1.0 nm)
Ezhangba (1.4 nm)
Ezhang (1.4 nm)
Macuncun (2.3 nm)
Linjiagou (2.6 nm)
Weizichang (2.6 nm)
Tianya (1.9 nm)
Xujia (2.1 nm)
Fengdongshang (2.2 nm)
Baichao (3.1 nm)
Zhanggongling (1.2 nm)
Dongjialiang (1.2 nm)
Fengjiaya (1.8 nm)
Yaogouzi (2.8 nm)
Yaogou (2.9 nm)
Kongmu (2.8 nm)
Shiyang (2.8 nm)
Sanfang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 9 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 68 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 85 nm E 60 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 99 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 104 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.0 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
15.3 nm E Battle of Jianmenguan
16.7 nm E Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:49 2016