Ledeng, China Page

Other names: 乐登

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6692 Longitude 105.4016 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 9N Long (DMS) 105° 24' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80962

Weather Charts


Ledeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ledeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ledeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ledaochang (1.2 nm)
Niangoubian (1.6 nm)
Qipanshi (1.8 nm)
Quba (2.1 nm)
Tianxing (2.9 nm)
Shandingshang (1.4 nm)
Xingchang (1.9 nm)
Xingchangzi (2.0 nm)
Gezui (2.9 nm)
Xiangyangping (1.0 nm)
Tianxian (1.5 nm)
Shanshuzui (1.7 nm)
Yanglin (2.6 nm)
Baiba (2.6 nm)
Shaozhiba (2.8 nm)
Guodishi (1.5 nm)
Shuangfuyuan (2.5 nm)
Dali (3.0 nm)
Yijiamiao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 10 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 45 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 61 nm N 18
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 70 nm E 45
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 84 nm S 177 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N Naxi District
6.7 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.0 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command
13.5 nm N Jiangyang District
14.3 nm N Tuo River
14.8 nm N Longmatan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:05 2016