Laoheyan, China Page

Other names: 老河堰

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1494 Longitude 107.8990 Altitude (feet) 1932
Lat (DMS) 31° 8' 58N Long (DMS) 107° 53' 56E Altitude (meters) 588
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62412

Weather Charts


Laoheyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoheyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoheyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Menkanpo (2.3 nm)
Yangjiaba (2.6 nm)
Fangjumiao (3.6 nm)
Xindianzi (3.8 nm)
Taipingqiao (1.0 nm)
Kaiyuan (1.9 nm)
Anjumiao (3.5 nm)
Hanlin (3.9 nm)
Luojiaping (1.7 nm)
Guanyinqiao (3.0 nm)
Tianchengguan (3.2 nm)
Shuanghekou (3.2 nm)
Ganziping (3.5 nm)
Sunjiagou (1.4 nm)
Liaojiagou (1.9 nm)
Baimamiao (2.9 nm)
Jinjizhai (3.1 nm)
Sanliqiao (4.2 nm)
Shuanghekou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 24 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 28 nm S 191
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 34 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 95 nm E 120 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 107 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Kaijiang County
20.1 nm N Xuanhan County
19.2 nm E Battle of Wuyuan
20.6 nm W Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:38 2016