Laofangzui, China Page

Other names: 老房咀

Latitude 31.4262 Longitude 105.9593 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 34N Long (DMS) 105° 57' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46705
Mid-range map of Laofangzui Large range map of Laofangzui

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Laofang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengzizui (1.3 nm)
Nandengguan (1.6 nm)
Wangjiazui (1.6 nm)
Fengjiawan (1.7 nm)
Wanshou (2.3 nm)
Gaoguansi (1.3 nm)
Bai'an (2.1 nm)
Baiya (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.6 nm)
Guanliang (3.2 nm)
Gaoguan (1.2 nm)
Yuhuang (1.3 nm)
Lianjing (2.5 nm)
Heishuiya (1.3 nm)
Yunong (2.1 nm)
Shabaodi (2.5 nm)
Yuding (2.5 nm)
Yangziling (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 39 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 59 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 62 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 77 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 88 nm W 251
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SE Nanbu County
8.0 nm N West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
24.3 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
24.3 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:40:38 2016