Laofangzi, China Page

Other names: 老房子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1651 Longitude 104.9187 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 54N Long (DMS) 104° 55' 7E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27547
Mid-range map of Laofangzi Large range map of Laofangzi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoguanping (1.5 nm)
Xinwuji (2.5 nm)
Yaochang (2.7 nm)
Cugangping (3.2 nm)
Qishuwan (1.3 nm)
Luzhuping (1.7 nm)
Chuanzhumiao (2.0 nm)
Zongshuping (2.6 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.9 nm)
Yingchun (3.1 nm)
Guantianba (1.6 nm)
Baiyangping (2.3 nm)
Donghaisi (3.0 nm)
Lizishu (3.3 nm)
Leyigou (1.1 nm)
Jianwu (2.2 nm)
Niulanbang (2.8 nm)
Qianwuying (2.9 nm)
Baoyuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 42 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 48 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 61 nm S 151 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 79 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 99 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm W Gong County, Sichuan
9.9 nm SE 105th meridian east
13.2 nm NE Xingwen County
14.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:12:35 2016