Langmuqiao Gongba, China Page

Other names: 朗木乔共巴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.9568 Longitude 101.8114 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 32° 57' 24N Long (DMS) 101° 48' 41E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Langmuqiao Gongba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langmuqiao Gongba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langmuqiao Gongba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caoyuan (1.9 nm)
Da'erzha (3.8 nm)
Gaxiugongma (3.7 nm)
Langyigongba (4.4 nm)
Tieqiong (4.8 nm)
Donggou (5.1 nm)
Aga (5.2 nm)
Saigegongba (5.6 nm)
Niehuokong (5.4 nm)
Daoban (4.1 nm) Xugeluo (3.3 nm)
Nadang (3.3 nm)
Wodi (3.7 nm)
Chamuzha (4.0 nm)
Rigezha (4.8 nm)
Wolang (5.0 nm)
Xucang (6.0 nm)
Dongda (6.4 nm)
Zhageman'er (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 37 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 115 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW Ngawa Town
6.6 nm SW Ngawa County
6.5 nm SW Kirti Gompa
15.8 nm NE 102nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:57 2016