Lakelaiwu, China Page

Other names: 拉克ζ₯δΊ”

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 28.3579 Longitude 102.6075 Altitude (feet) 7381
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 28N Long (DMS) 102° 36' 27E Altitude (meters) 2249
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7306
Google links for Lakelaiwu Google links for Lakelaiwu, China
Mid-range map of Lakelaiwu Large range map of Lakelaiwu
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lakeluo (3.2 nm)
Manijiao (4.4 nm)
Wapumo (3.1 nm)
Luobukou (4.7 nm)
Yiniao (5.5 nm)
Shugu (6.0 nm)
Leqingdi (6.6 nm)
Yiluodiba (6.7 nm)
Nibo (1.1 nm)
Luoxia (2.6 nm)
Hongluo (4.0 nm)
Ersai (4.5 nm)
Muzhilada (2.4 nm)
Suiwa (2.6 nm)
Lewu (3.0 nm)
Tieku'ami (4.0 nm)
Daniulada (5.4 nm)
Wagu (6.3 nm)
Luobudao (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 31 nm W 225 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.5 nm SW Xichang Qingshan Airport
32.8 nm SW Xichang
32.9 nm SW Altitudinal zonation
31.3 nm W List of rocket launch sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010