Lailongba, China Page

Other names: 来龙坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5150 Longitude 105.2216 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 54N Long (DMS) 105° 13' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36613

Weather Charts


Lailongba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lailongba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lailongba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiazui (2.2 nm) Lailong (0.3 nm)
Xinwuji (1.6 nm)
Dadipo (1.7 nm)
Datiankan (2.5 nm)
Zhouzui (3.0 nm)
Baiyun'an (3.0 nm)
Hebashang (3.2 nm)
Hemian (3.6 nm)
Danguilin (0.9 nm)
Wenchangchang (2.6 nm)
Dazuishang (3.0 nm)
Bashang (1.6 nm)
Shuikou (2.7 nm)
Qilongba (2.7 nm)
Shuidi (2.7 nm)
Fuhuai (3.0 nm)
Dashibao (3.2 nm)
Fuhuaicun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 22 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 39 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 73 nm N 23
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 76 nm S 169 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 83 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NW Jiang'an County
14.8 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.0 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.3 nm S Xingwen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:51 2016